Course Open
All Main Greens
No Restrictions
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   Bar & Kitchen Notices 
   Course Notices 
   Juniors 
   Ladies Competitions 
   Mens Competitions 
   Mixed Events 
   Office 
   Seniors Section 
   Social Events 
   Societies 
   The Professional Shop 
July 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Sync Diary to Outlook or Smartphone - Instructions Below on drop-down menus

  Title Time 1 Time 2  
Mon, 01 Jul 2019
    Seniors v Corhampton 09:00 - 09:56  
Tue, 02 Jul 2019
    Ladies Phillips Salver Foursomes 08:30 - 14:30  
Wed, 03 Jul 2019
    Seniors Team Event Shotgun Start 07:00 - 13:32  
    Seniors Mixed v Hayling (Away) -  
Thu, 04 Jul 2019
    Men's Match v Police 10:04 - 10:28  
    Ladies Friendly Match v Hill Barn 12:12 - 13:00  
Fri, 05 Jul 2019
    Society 10:04 - 10:28  
    Society 11:00 - 11:32  
Sat, 06 Jul 2019
    Society 13:00 - 14:04  
    Monthly Saturday Stableford -  
    Pyecombe Pitcher v Cowdray Park (Away) -  
Sun, 07 Jul 2019
    Bert Reid 36 Holes 07:00 - 09:50  
    William Hardwick Cup 18 Holes 10:00 - 11:50  
    Bert Reid 36 Holes 12:00 - 14:50  
Tue, 09 Jul 2019
    Ladies Bird Cup (Irons Only) 08:30 - 12:00  
Wed, 10 Jul 2019
    Sussex Seniors v Hampshire Seniors 10:28 - 12:12  
    Mid Week Stableford -  
Thu, 11 Jul 2019
    Seniors Open 9.00am Shotgun 07:00 - 13:32  
Fri, 12 Jul 2019
    Society 10:04 - 11:00  
    Society 11:32 - 12:04  
    Junior Chase Wheeler 16:28 - 17:00  
    Seniors v Rowlands Castle (Away) -  
Sat, 13 Jul 2019
    Oliver Trophy Scratch Team Quarter-finals -  
    Birchwood Trophy Quarter-finals -  
    Food Theme Night -  
Sun, 14 Jul 2019
    RNLI Stableford 07:00 - 07:20  
    Alan Cramp 07:30  
    RNLI Stableford 07:40 - 13:20  
Mon, 15 Jul 2019
    Society 10:04 - 10:12  
    Society 10:20 - 10:44  
    SCLGA Jerdein Memorial at the Dyke -  
Tue, 16 Jul 2019
    Lady Captain's Prize Medal 08:30 - 12:20  
Wed, 17 Jul 2019
    Seniors Fletcher 3 07:32 - 11:00  
Thu, 18 Jul 2019
    Ladies Friendly v Rustington (Away) -  
Fri, 19 Jul 2019
    Seniors Invitation 9.30am Shotgun 07:00 - 13:32  
Sat, 20 Jul 2019
    Junior Club Championship 09:00 - 09:24  
    Mens match v Waterlooville 10:04 - 10:36  
    Men's match v Waterlooville 10:44 - 10:52  
    Junior Club Championship 14:04 - 14:28  
    Matthew S Nelmes 16:04  
Sun, 21 Jul 2019
    Rubens Cup 07:00 - 13:30  
Mon, 22 Jul 2019
    Society 09:00 - 09:32  
    Society 14:04 - 14:36  
    Cyril Blake Semi-finals -  
Tue, 23 Jul 2019
    Lady Captain's Day Team Event 08:30 - 12:30  
Wed, 24 Jul 2019
    Society 10:36 - 11:00  
    Mid Week Stableford -  
Thu, 25 Jul 2019
    Seniors v Chichester 09:00 - 09:56  
    Society 12:04 - 12:44  
Fri, 26 Jul 2019
    Junior Presidents Day 10:04 - 10:28  
    Society 11:00 - 11:48  
    Junior Presidents Day 15:00 - 15:32  
    Bridge -  
Sat, 27 Jul 2019
    Bognor Challenge Cup 07:00 - 10:10  
    Bognor Regis Club 11:40  
    Bognor Challenge Cup 11:50 - 15:10  
    Oliver Trophy Scratch Team & Plate Semi-finals -  
    Birchwood Trophy & Plate Semi-finals -  
Sun, 28 Jul 2019
    Davis Bowl & Millbourn Cup 07:00 - 15:00  
Mon, 29 Jul 2019
    Seniors v Shanklin & Sandown (Away) -  
Tue, 30 Jul 2019
    Ladies Junior Rose Bowl 08:30 - 13:30  
Wed, 31 Jul 2019
    Seniors Captain's Day 9.00am Shotgun 07:00 - 13:32